10521 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10521 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15433
Owner
O'BRIEN, KEVIN J
Total Market Value
$618,400
Appraisal
$618,400
PID
13380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 3 PF 2/625
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN, KEVIN J
Address10521 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6453/0
Sale Date07/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BRIEN, KEVIN J$016453/0 07/27/20076453
O'BRIEN, KEVIN J ET UX$45,3700417/372 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,375
Replacement Cost: $406,140
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1724
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
FUSFinished Upper Story 651 651
BSMBasement 1,724 0
DCKDeck 604 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   4,724 2,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$12,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$360,100$198,300$558,400
2023$360,100$198,300$558,400
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2021$281,900$180,000$461,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2020$241,300$166,700$408,000
2020$241,300$166,700$408,000
2020$235,900$166,700$402,600
2020$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$231,900$163,400$395,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2025$370,100$248,300$618,400
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2024$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$353,000$198,300$551,300
2023$360,100$198,300$558,400
2023$360,100$198,300$558,400
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2022$281,900$180,000$461,900
2021$281,900$180,000$461,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2021$283,900$180,000$463,900
2020$241,300$166,700$408,000
2020$241,300$166,700$408,000
2020$235,900$166,700$402,600
2020$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$166,700$402,600
2019$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2018$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$235,900$163,400$399,300
2017$231,900$163,400$395,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 10521 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps