10585 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10585 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15435
Owner
COOK, HARVEY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,200
Appraisal
$549,200
PID
13382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 7 PLAT DB 417/595
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, HARVEY R ET UX
Address10585 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4042
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2964/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, HARVEY R ET UX$335,00012964/10106/08/2015150002964
WELCH, DONALD W ET UX$170,0000525/581 03/30/19940
WENKEL, JOHN D ET UX$31,5000417/593 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $392,870
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 566 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,750 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2025$337,900$211,300$549,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2024$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2023$322,900$164,300$487,200
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2022$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2021$244,300$149,300$393,600
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2020$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$223,200$137,700$360,900
2019$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2018$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200
2017$201,800$134,400$336,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 10585 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps