22082 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22082 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 40/ D1 /
Acct#
15436
Owner
RHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,000
Appraisal
$310,000
PID
13383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 594/303
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX
Address22082 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2217
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 436/652
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RHODES, JOHN L JR ET UX$35,1500436/652 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $235,482
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   1,468 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2025$208,000$102,000$310,000
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2024$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2023$198,200$77,000$275,200
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2022$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2021$144,900$67,000$211,900
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2020$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$111,200$57,200$168,400
2019$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2018$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000
2017$88,800$57,200$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 40/ D1 / Location : 22082 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps