1522 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1522 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 14/ /
Acct#
15437
Owner
HITT, COREY A
Total Market Value
$327,500
Appraisal
$327,500
PID
13384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 14 11200 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, COREY A
Address1522 FINLEY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1826
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 290/0
Sale Date01/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, COREY A$130,0001290/0 01/04/2010290
INGLETT, KEVIN P$117,90018560/0 12/20/20018560
LAFLIN, MICHAEL W$01640/319 04/13/19980
LAFLIN, MICHAEL W ET UX$94,5001532/387 06/28/19940
MARGARETTEN AND CO INC$01528/372 05/02/19940
RHODES, WARREN B ET UX$76,1500387/767 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $275,553
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 772 772
FUSFinished Upper Story 772 772
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 286 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,070 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2025$237,500$90,000$327,500
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2024$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2023$236,000$75,900$311,900
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2022$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2021$174,800$66,400$241,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2020$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$156,100$46,100$202,200
2019$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2018$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200
2017$147,100$46,100$193,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 14/ / Location : 1522 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps