8006 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8006 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 31/ /
Acct#
15440
Owner
LANGREHR, TERRENCE G ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,011,500
Appraisal
$1,011,500
PID
13387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECT III LOT 31 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGREHR, TERRENCE G ET UX
Address8006 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9744
Sale Price$37,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3326/0
Sale Date04/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGREHR, TERRENCE G ET UX$37,50013326/0 04/24/20023326
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $900,758
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3048
Fin Basement Area3048
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,048 3,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,992 1,992
BSMBasement 3,048 0
DCKDeck 439 0
GARGarage 864 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   9,551 5,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2025$831,200$180,300$1,011,500
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2024$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2023$805,300$165,300$970,600
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2022$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2021$631,200$120,300$751,500
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2020$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$572,700$114,500$687,200
2019$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2018$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100
2017$545,900$106,200$652,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 31/ / Location : 8006 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps