8050 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8050 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 32/ /
Acct#
15441
Owner
BOMAR, DENNIS R ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$710,900
Appraisal
$710,900
PID
13388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 32 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOMAR, DENNIS R ET AL CO TR
Address8050 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9744
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6312/1
Sale Date11/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOMAR, DENNIS R ET AL CO TR $016312/10211/10/2022220006312
BOMAR, DENNIS R ET UX$427,50012683/ 0106/13/2014140002683
YOWELL, STEPHANIE Y$022682/ 0606/13/2014140002682
PARTLOW, GEORGE R ET UX$20,0001633/259 02/10/19980
ADAMS, MATTHEW D ET UX$39,0000480/399 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,185
Replacement Cost: $531,068
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,803 1,803
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 884 0
OPROpen Porch 361 0
PTOPatio 378 0
   5,308 3,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL832.00 UNITS$21,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE640.00 UNITS$7,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'352.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2017$328,100$113,600$441,700
2017$319,700$113,600$433,300
2017$319,700$113,600$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2025$523,200$187,700$710,900
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2024$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2023$502,600$172,700$675,300
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2022$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2021$375,800$127,700$503,500
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$359,500$121,900$481,400
2020$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2019$350,400$121,900$472,300
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2018$328,100$113,600$441,700
2017$328,100$113,600$441,700
2017$319,700$113,600$433,300
2017$319,700$113,600$433,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 32/ / Location : 8050 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps