10538 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10538 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
1426
Owner
BURKE, RICHARD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
1339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.09961
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, RICHARD C ET UX
Address10538 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$17,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, RICHARD C ET UX$17,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $263,377
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 346 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,802 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL504.00 UNITS$7,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2025$209,600$115,800$325,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2024$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2023$202,600$85,800$288,400
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2022$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2021$154,400$70,800$225,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2020$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$142,000$59,200$201,200
2019$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2018$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900
2017$117,000$55,900$172,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 27/ A / Location : 10538 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps