8138 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8138 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 35/ /
Acct#
15445
Owner
SCHRECK, GEORGE ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
13392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 35 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRECK, GEORGE ET UX
Address8138 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9769
Sale Price$372,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3917/1
Sale Date06/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHRECK, GEORGE ET UX $372,50013917/10106/26/2020200003917
JOHNSON, HENRY W III ET UX$42,0000428/225 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $408,199
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,146 2,146
OVROverhang 51 51
DCKDeck 742 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
STGStorage 280 0
   3,832 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2020$218,300$98,100$316,400
2020$218,300$98,100$316,400
2020$216,500$98,100$314,600
2020$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2025$361,100$163,900$525,000
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2024$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2023$342,200$148,900$491,100
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2022$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2021$254,500$103,900$358,400
2020$218,300$98,100$316,400
2020$218,300$98,100$316,400
2020$216,500$98,100$314,600
2020$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$216,500$98,100$314,600
2019$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2018$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500
2017$194,700$89,800$284,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 35/ / Location : 8138 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps