8220 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8220 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 38/ /
Acct#
15448
Owner
MISEYKO, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,100
Appraisal
$570,100
PID
13395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 38 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMISEYKO, ROBERT A ET UX
Address8220 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$37,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6467/0
Sale Date12/07/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MISEYKO, ROBERT A ET UX$37,50016467/0 12/07/20006467
RILLHURST VENTURES LC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $439,273
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2100
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,536 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2025$400,700$169,400$570,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2024$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2023$390,700$154,400$545,100
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2022$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2021$301,100$109,400$410,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2020$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$270,900$103,600$374,500
2019$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2018$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800
2017$246,500$95,300$341,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 38/ / Location : 8220 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps