8240 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8240 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 39/ /
Acct#
15449
Owner
WALLACE, CONLEY EARL ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,800
Appraisal
$570,800
PID
13396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 39 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, CONLEY EARL ET UX
Address8240 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$36,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 518/405
Sale Date12/17/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALLACE, CONLEY EARL ET UX$36,5000518/405 12/17/19930
GREYSTONE HOMES INC$234,6500408/81 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $442,116
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area190
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,464 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 318 0
   5,092 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2020$267,200$104,100$371,300
2020$267,200$104,100$371,300
2020$264,000$104,100$368,100
2020$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2025$400,900$169,900$570,800
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2024$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2023$377,800$154,900$532,700
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2022$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2021$287,400$109,900$397,300
2020$267,200$104,100$371,300
2020$267,200$104,100$371,300
2020$264,000$104,100$368,100
2020$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$264,000$104,100$368,100
2019$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2018$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600
2017$247,800$95,800$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 39/ / Location : 8240 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps