14153 MEMORY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14153 MEMORY LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 49/ /
Acct#
143
Owner
BOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$589,100
Appraisal
$589,100
PID
134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1 1/2 MILE NORTH OF REVA PARCEL 3 PF 3/956
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.9470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Address14153 MEMORY LN
REVA, VA 22735-1972
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 708/698
Sale Date01/26/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOXLEY, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX$04708/698 01/26/20000
ANDERSON, LON & KAREN BOXLEY$000295/725 02/12/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $441,770
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2263
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,263 2,263
BSMBasement 2,263 0
DCKDeck 355 0
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 298 0
   5,743 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2025$428,500$160,600$589,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2024$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2023$416,500$119,600$536,100
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2022$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2021$318,400$114,600$433,000
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2020$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$286,300$103,000$389,300
2019$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2018$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200
2017$259,500$99,700$359,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 49/ / Location : 14153 MEMORY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps