8280 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8280 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 41/ /
Acct#
15453
Owner
HARTY, STEVEN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$553,800
Appraisal
$553,800
PID
13400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 41 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTY, STEVEN L ET UX
Address8280 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9770
Sale Price$42,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6561/0
Sale Date08/14/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTY, STEVEN L ET UX$42,00016561/0 08/14/20026561
GREYSTONE HOMES INC$35,1500408/81 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $420,865
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area570
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,316 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2025$384,500$169,300$553,800
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2024$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2023$372,800$154,300$527,100
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2022$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2021$286,700$109,300$396,000
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2020$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$262,300$103,500$365,800
2019$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2018$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200
2017$249,000$95,200$344,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 41/ / Location : 8280 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps