8328 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8328 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 43/ /
Acct#
15456
Owner
BROWNING, WILLIAM A ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,900
Appraisal
$484,900
PID
13403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST SECTION III LOT 43 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING, WILLIAM A ET UX
Address8328 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6237/0
Sale Date10/21/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWNING, WILLIAM A ET UX$289,90016237/0 10/21/20096237
LAMERSON, JOHN W ET UX$199,90014268/0 07/12/20014268
JACKSON, CHARLIE D ET UX$162,0001636/763 03/16/19980
BROWN, STEPHEN L$24,0000502/674 06/17/19930
NATIONS BANK OF VIRGINIA NA$00494/172 02/24/19930
ALPHIN CORPORATION$90,0000451/135 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $355,003
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 740 740
CRLCrawl Space 1,344 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 152 0
   4,036 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED48.00 UNITS$3001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL90.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2025$317,800$167,100$484,900
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$302,900$152,100$455,000
2024$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2023$306,300$152,100$458,400
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2022$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2021$219,400$107,100$326,500
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2020$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$214,800$101,300$316,100
2019$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2018$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100
2017$199,100$93,000$292,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 43/ / Location : 8328 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps