8396 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8396 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 45/ /
Acct#
15459
Owner
ALPHIN, W KENNETH TR
Total Market Value
$638,800
Appraisal
$638,800
PID
13406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 45 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALPHIN, W KENNETH TR
Address501 UNION ST STE 426
NASHVILLE, TN 37219-1875
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3953/1
Sale Date09/25/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALPHIN, W KENNETH TR $013953/10809/25/2023230003953
ALPHIN, W KENNETH$35,1500429/684 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $314,235
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 544 544
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 984 0
   3,544 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$347,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2020$192,200$219,300$411,500
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$162,200$219,300$381,500
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2025$291,100$347,700$638,800
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2024$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2023$272,200$308,300$580,500
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2022$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2021$203,700$229,500$433,200
2020$192,200$219,300$411,500
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2020$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$173,100$219,300$392,400
2019$162,200$219,300$381,500
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2018$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000
2017$162,200$204,800$367,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 45/ / Location : 8396 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps