437 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 45/ /
Acct#
15462
Owner
JONES, JOHN B
Total Market Value
$233,400
Appraisal
$233,400
PID
13409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 45 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JOHN B
Address437 CROMWELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,950
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 456/714
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, JOHN B$79,9500456/714 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $186,458
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,064 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2025$160,400$73,000$233,400
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2024$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2023$153,700$55,000$208,700
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2022$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2021$123,000$45,100$168,100
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2020$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$107,600$40,800$148,400
2019$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2018$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000
2017$98,200$29,800$128,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 45/ / Location : 437 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps