433 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 46/ /
Acct#
15463
Owner
COMPTON, LOIS E
Total Market Value
$257,100
Appraisal
$257,100
PID
13410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 46 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, LOIS E
AddressPO BOX 337
BEALETON, VA 22712-0337
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3283/0
Sale Date05/15/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, LOIS E$013283/0 05/15/20083283
VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH TRUST CO-TR$99,00012379/0 03/25/20022379
WARD, GREGORY L$81,0000482/669 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $214,108
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 588 588
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 50 0
   1,224 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2020$123,000$40,800$163,800
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2025$184,100$73,000$257,100
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2024$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2023$174,500$55,000$229,500
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2022$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2021$140,100$45,100$185,200
2020$123,000$40,800$163,800
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2020$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$124,800$40,800$165,600
2019$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2018$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000
2017$114,200$29,800$144,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 46/ / Location : 433 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps