429 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
429 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 47/ /
Acct#
15464
Owner
GRAY, MEGAN
Total Market Value
$256,800
Appraisal
$256,800
PID
13411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 47 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, MEGAN
Address429 CROMWELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3777
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2947/1
Sale Date05/31/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, MEGAN$157,00012947/10105/31/2016160002947
PETERSON, STEPHANIE L$119,0001925/0 02/25/2011925
MARTIN, CAROLYN$100,00015965/0 10/07/20095965
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$44,22415292/0 09/02/20095292
ELLIS, DENISE$140,00017136/0 07/09/20047136
GRIST, MARY E$83,0250447/42 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $213,688
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 564 564
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
OVROverhang 44 44
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 54 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,276 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2025$183,800$73,000$256,800
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2024$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2023$174,200$55,000$229,200
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2022$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2021$139,800$45,100$184,900
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2020$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$122,300$40,800$163,100
2019$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2018$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700
2017$111,900$29,800$141,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 47/ / Location : 429 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps