425 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 48/ /
Acct#
15465
Owner
RPFI HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$252,600
Appraisal
$252,600
PID
13412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 48 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRPFI HOLDINGS LLC
Address7992 TACKETT LN
BEALETON , VA 22712-7813
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2555/1
Sale Date06/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RPFI HOLDINGS LLC $012555/10106/18/2024240002555
CROFFORD, RICHARD O ET UX$96,70018252/0 12/31/20138252
GOODMAN, RICHARD N TEE$019658/0 12/04/20079658
GOODMAN, RICHARD N ET UX$117,000113345/0 11/21/200313345
GREDLER, LESLIE E$87,9500455/134 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $208,858
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 588 588
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 50 0
   1,224 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2020$121,300$40,800$162,100
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2025$179,600$73,000$252,600
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2024$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2023$172,300$55,000$227,300
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2022$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2021$138,000$45,100$183,100
2020$121,300$40,800$162,100
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2020$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$123,100$40,800$163,900
2019$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2018$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200
2017$112,400$29,800$142,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 48/ / Location : 425 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps