421 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 49/ /
Acct#
15466
Owner
BEACHER, ELIZABETH M ET AL
Total Market Value
$261,000
Appraisal
$261,000
PID
13413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 49 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHER, ELIZABETH M ET AL
Address421 CROMWELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3777
Sale Price$149,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4398/1
Sale Date08/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEACHER, ELIZABETH M ET AL$149,00014398/10108/15/2017170004398
FRAZIER, NANCY C$010062/ 0302/27/2014140000062
FRAZIER, NANCY C ET VIR$73,8001669/541 01/11/19990
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$71,8351654/333 08/18/19980
COLLIS, EUGENE F ET UX$87,85000490/466 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $213,615
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 566 566
FUSFinished Upper Story 566 566
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   1,182 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2025$188,000$73,000$261,000
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2024$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2023$178,300$55,000$233,300
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2022$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2021$142,900$45,100$188,000
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2020$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$125,300$40,800$166,100
2019$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2018$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300
2017$114,500$29,800$144,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 49/ / Location : 421 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps