417 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
417 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 50/ /
Acct#
15467
Owner
AUCOIN, BRYAN
Total Market Value
$310,000
Appraisal
$310,000
PID
13414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 50 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUCOIN, BRYAN
AUCOIN, KATHLEEN
Address14276 ROCKS EDGE RD
REVA, VA 22735-1754
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 2847/1
Sale Date06/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUCOIN, BRYAN $042847/10206/20/2025250002847
AUCOIN, BRYAN J ET UX $189,19911276/10103/02/2020200001276
WEBSTER, PAIGE J$105,00011203/0 03/05/20121203
MERRYMAN, DONNA J$168,09012965/0 05/01/20082965
STROTHER, CLAUDE L ET UX$219,90016688/0 06/16/20066688
MAYO, NORMA J ET AL$195,00012865/0 03/15/20062865
CUNDIFF, PATRICIA H ESTATE OF$01169/0 11/29/2005169
CUNDIFF, PATRICIA H$95,00013862/0 06/27/20013862
COTTRILL, KEITH S$91,0001663/225 11/09/19980
MCNAMARA, KEVIN D$86,7500498/585 04/30/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $269,266
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 874 874
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,710 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2025$237,000$73,000$310,000
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2024$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2023$190,900$55,000$245,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2022$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2021$152,800$45,100$197,900
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$150,700$40,800$191,500
2020$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$139,500$40,800$180,300
2019$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2018$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200
2017$127,400$29,800$157,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 50/ / Location : 417 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps