8089 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8089 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 47/ /
Acct#
15474
Owner
LEAVITT, ROBERT BALLARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,600
Appraisal
$629,600
PID
13421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 47 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVITT, ROBERT BALLARD ET UX
Address8089 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9752
Sale Price$565,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7326/1
Sale Date08/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAVITT, ROBERT BALLARD ET UX $565,00017326/10108/17/2021210007326
ROHRBAUGH, JODY S TR ET AL$015482/0 08/09/20135482
ROHRBAUGH, JODY S ET UX$337,315114382/0 12/18/200314382
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$015231/0 05/19/20035231
COLONIAL ICE CREAM COMPANY$120,00033693/0 05/06/20023693
SMOOT, C ELWOOD ET AL$182,0000462/787 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $505,846
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1598
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,645 1,645
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,087 1,087
BSMBasement 1,598 0
DCKDeck 166 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   5,132 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2025$462,100$167,500$629,600
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2024$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2023$456,000$152,500$608,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2022$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2021$347,000$107,500$454,500
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2020$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$317,700$101,700$419,400
2019$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2018$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300
2017$300,900$93,400$394,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 47/ / Location : 8089 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps