616 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 56/ /
Acct#
15476
Owner
SCOTT, JOANNE
Total Market Value
$271,600
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
13423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 56 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, JOANNE
Address616 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13742/0
Sale Date12/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, JOANNE$0113742/0 12/02/200313742
SCOTT, JEFFREY W ET AL$79,5001684/109 05/19/19990
PATRIOT BANK NA$01649/246 06/30/19980
WOODY, RICHARD C II ET UX$100,09400/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $230,970
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
OVROverhang 44 44
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 54 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,390 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2025$198,600$73,000$271,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2024$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2023$188,600$55,000$243,600
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2022$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2021$151,200$45,100$196,300
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2020$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$132,400$40,800$173,200
2019$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2018$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800
2017$121,000$29,800$150,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 56/ / Location : 616 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps