8151 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8151 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 50/ /
Acct#
15479
Owner
SWEDA, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$686,500
Appraisal
$686,500
PID
13425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 50 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEDA, DAVID J ET UX
Address8151 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$39,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9195/0
Sale Date11/05/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEDA, DAVID J ET UX$39,25019195/0 11/05/20029195
GRAYSTONE HOMES LLC$88,00024184/0 05/22/20024184
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $567,918
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2020
Fin Basement Area808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 888 888
BSMBasement 2,020 0
GARGarage 726 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   6,088 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2025$517,800$168,700$686,500
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2024$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2023$508,700$153,700$662,400
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2022$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2021$394,400$108,700$503,100
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2020$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$356,100$102,900$459,000
2019$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2018$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100
2017$338,500$94,600$433,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 50/ / Location : 8151 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps