8175 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8175 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 51/ /
Acct#
15481
Owner
MOY, ALAN N ET UX
Total Market Value
$602,100
Appraisal
$602,100
PID
13427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 51 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOY, ALAN N ET UX
Address8175 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4334/0
Sale Date04/23/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOY, ALAN N ET UX$014334/0 04/23/20034334
MOY, ALAN NENG$22,0001663/355 11/10/19980
BARONE, ERCOLE M ET UX$42,5000432/414 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $475,722
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2237
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,237 2,237
FUSFinished Upper Story 220 220
BSMBasement 2,237 0
DCKDeck 301 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,483 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2025$431,100$171,000$602,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$422,100$156,000$578,100
2024$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2023$427,300$156,000$583,300
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2022$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2021$325,600$111,000$436,600
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2020$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$296,900$105,200$402,100
2019$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2018$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100
2017$269,200$96,900$366,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 51/ / Location : 8175 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps