628 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 59/ /
Acct#
15482
Owner
JASANI, KRISHNA ET AL
Total Market Value
$271,200
Appraisal
$271,200
PID
13428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 59 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASANI, KRISHNA ET AL
Address2495 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1520/1
Sale Date04/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASANI, KRISHNA ET AL $270,00011520/10104/18/2024240001520
ELSEN, REBECCA L $011167/10203/26/2024240001167
ELSEN, REBECCA L ET ALS $015016/10209/03/2015150005016
ELSEN, REBECCA L ET AL$155,00014894/10108/28/2015150004894
MCDEVITT PROPERTIES LLC$016584/0 10/25/20126584
MCDEVITT, JOHN H IV ET ALS$016420/0 12/27/20116420
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TRUST$0313/0 01/31/200613
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III$200,000114282/0 11/10/200514282
MINOR, DONALD K ET UX$75,40015994/0 09/18/20015994
EASLEY, RAYMOND LOUIS ET UX$98,9470420/438 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $229,726
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 598 598
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
OVROverhang 32 32
OPROpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 255 0
   1,535 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2024$169,900$55,400$225,300
2024$169,900$55,400$225,300
2024$168,700$55,400$224,100
2024$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2025$197,600$73,600$271,200
2024$169,900$55,400$225,300
2024$169,900$55,400$225,300
2024$168,700$55,400$224,100
2024$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2023$156,700$55,400$212,100
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2022$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2021$125,900$45,400$171,300
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2020$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$110,000$41,400$151,400
2019$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2018$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900
2017$100,700$30,200$130,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 59/ / Location : 628 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps