8199 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8199 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 52/ /
Acct#
15483
Owner
BEALL, EERIC J ET UX
Total Market Value
$762,800
Appraisal
$762,800
PID
13429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 52 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEALL, EERIC J ET UX
Address8199 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9772
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9215/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEALL, EERIC J ET UX $580,00019215/10112/22/2020200009215
ESTES, FRANK O III ET UX$220,0000487/112 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $624,369
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   5,044 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2025$594,200$168,600$762,800
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2024$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2023$588,600$153,600$742,200
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2022$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2021$450,400$108,600$559,000
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2020$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$279,500$102,800$382,300
2019$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2018$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700
2017$265,200$94,500$359,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 52/ / Location : 8199 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps