8223 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8223 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 53/ /
Acct#
15484
Owner
CAPRARESE, JAMIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$611,300
Appraisal
$611,300
PID
13430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 53 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPRARESE, JAMIE ET VIR
Address8223 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11541/0
Sale Date10/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPRARESE, JAMIE ET VIR$0111541/0 10/30/200611541
CAPRARESE, JAMIE$179,078113883/0 11/02/200513883
GO WEST LLC$157,50019244/0 08/01/20059244
VAN EECKHOUT, EDDY ET UX$64,00016689/0 06/19/20036689
PEARSON, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$39,75014909/0 06/18/20024909
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $476,607
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1388
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 656 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,304 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$313,200$107,100$420,300
2021$313,200$107,100$420,300
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2025$444,200$167,100$611,300
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2024$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2023$434,100$152,100$586,200
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2022$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$335,900$107,100$443,000
2021$313,200$107,100$420,300
2021$313,200$107,100$420,300
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2020$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$284,800$101,300$386,100
2019$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2018$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700
2017$269,700$93,000$362,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 53/ / Location : 8223 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps