8261 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8261 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 55/ /
Acct#
15486
Owner
BURGESS, CLIFTON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,900
Appraisal
$636,900
PID
13432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 55 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$172,700$636,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$172,700$636,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, CLIFTON D ET UX
Address8261 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9773
Sale Price$605,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4667/1
Sale Date10/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, CLIFTON D ET UX$605,00014667/10110/02/2025250004667
AL-MARWA LLC $430,00015459/10111/22/2024240005459
SKYLINE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC $307,88015416/10111/21/2024240005416
COLLINGS, TROY DONAHUE$329,90015775/0 09/25/20125775
PATTON, LARRY P ET UX$179,0001555/569 06/13/19950
BENNETT, PAUL H M ET UX$35,1500449/737 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $489,599
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area1145
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 281 0
   4,676 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2025$457,600$172,700$630,300
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2024$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2023$345,400$157,700$503,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2022$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2021$266,400$112,700$379,100
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2020$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$242,300$106,900$349,200
2019$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2018$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700
2017$230,100$98,600$328,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 55/ / Location : 8261 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps