8287 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8287 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 56/ /
Acct#
15487
Owner
DEFIGLIA, JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$732,400
Appraisal
$732,400
PID
13433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 56 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFIGLIA, JOSEPH ET UX
Address8287 TINSLEY PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9773
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5786/1
Sale Date10/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEFIGLIA, JOSEPH ET UX $700,00015786/10110/06/2022220005786
LIPSCOMB, ROBERT W ET UX$320,0000543/351 11/22/19940
THOMSON, LARRY E ET UX$408,2750432/550 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $652,072
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3053
Fin Basement Area2353
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,053 3,053
BSMBasement 3,053 0
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   7,852 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2022$535,600$109,100$644,700
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2025$563,300$169,100$732,400
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2024$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2023$535,600$154,100$689,700
2022$535,600$109,100$644,700
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2022$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2021$437,800$109,100$546,900
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2020$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$393,900$103,300$497,200
2019$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2018$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800
2017$363,800$95,000$458,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 56/ / Location : 8287 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps