8154 LAKE RILLHURST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8154 LAKE RILLHURST RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 59/ /
Acct#
15490
Owner
WENTZ, DAVID E AT AL
Total Market Value
$914,900
Appraisal
$914,900
PID
13436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 59 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTZ, DAVID E AT AL
Address8154 LAKE RILLHURST RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9762
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3676/1
Sale Date07/01/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WENTZ, DAVID E AT AL$013676/10207/01/2016160003676
WENTZ, DAVID E $587,00013673/10107/01/2016160003673
VAN EECKHOUT, EDDY ET UX$44,5001722/598 06/26/20000
RUCKER, ROBERT P JR & DIANA H$70,0000429/753 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,496
Replacement Cost: $800,491
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$736,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3PINE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2125
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,345 2,345
FFLFirst Floor 2,151 2,151
BSMBasement 2,125 0
DCKDeck 474 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 728 0
   9,023 4,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2025$745,900$169,000$914,900
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2024$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2023$721,500$154,000$875,500
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2022$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2021$541,600$109,000$650,600
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2020$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$504,800$103,200$608,000
2019$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2018$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000
2017$472,100$94,900$567,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 59/ / Location : 8154 LAKE RILLHURST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps