8118 LAKE RILLHURST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8118 LAKE RILLHURST RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 60/ /
Acct#
15491
Owner
PURGASON, PAUL EUGENE ET AL CO TR
Total Market Value
$735,200
Appraisal
$735,200
PID
13437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 60 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPURGASON, PAUL EUGENE ET AL CO TR
Address8118 LAKE RILLHURST RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9762
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3547/1
Sale Date04/15/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PURGASON, PAUL EUGENE ET AL CO TR $013547/10204/15/2021210003547
PURGASON, PAUL ET UX$50,5001694/151 08/16/19990
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $573,957
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2060
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,060 2,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
BSMBasement 2,060 0
DCKDeck 392 0
GARGarage 939 0
OPROpen Porch 496 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   7,199 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2022$398,800$136,900$535,700
2022$398,800$136,900$535,700
2022$396,400$136,900$533,300
2022$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2025$523,300$211,900$735,200
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2024$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2023$507,700$193,200$700,900
2022$398,800$136,900$535,700
2022$398,800$136,900$535,700
2022$396,400$136,900$533,300
2022$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2021$396,400$136,900$533,300
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2020$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$355,400$129,600$485,000
2019$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2018$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100
2017$338,800$119,300$458,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 60/ / Location : 8118 LAKE RILLHURST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps