8080 LAKE RILLHURST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8080 LAKE RILLHURST RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 61/ /
Acct#
15492
Owner
HURLEY, CHARLES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$732,400
Appraisal
$732,400
PID
13438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 61 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY, CHARLES D ET UX
Address8080 LAKE RILLHURST RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9761
Sale Price$749,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1518/1
Sale Date04/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLEY, CHARLES D ET UX $749,00011518/10104/18/2024240001518
HINSON, CHRIS ET UX$295,00013160/0 05/27/20093160
WHITE, VICTOR S ET UX$380,00012496/0 03/17/20042496
TAIT, JAMES W ET UX$316,6501725/120 07/19/20000
GREYSTONE HOMES INC$35,1500408/81 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $525,396
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area1104
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 516 0
PTOPatio 959 0
   5,655 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'420.00 UNITS$7,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2024$489,700$193,300$683,000
2024$502,300$193,300$695,600
2024$502,300$193,300$695,600
2024$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2022$307,700$137,000$444,700
2022$307,700$137,000$444,700
2022$317,400$137,000$454,400
2022$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2025$520,400$212,000$732,400
2024$489,700$193,300$683,000
2024$502,300$193,300$695,600
2024$502,300$193,300$695,600
2024$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2023$404,900$193,300$598,200
2022$307,700$137,000$444,700
2022$307,700$137,000$444,700
2022$317,400$137,000$454,400
2022$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2021$317,400$137,000$454,400
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2020$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$298,600$129,700$428,300
2019$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2018$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600
2017$280,200$119,400$399,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 61/ / Location : 8080 LAKE RILLHURST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps