502 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
502 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ D 6/ /
Acct#
1431
Owner
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Total Market Value
$225,300
Appraisal
$225,300
PID
1344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD
Address217 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4045
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale18
Book & Page 0073/1
Sale Date03/27/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$54,0000349/6 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $185,203
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
   2,119 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT99.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD572.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2025$128,400$96,900$225,300
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2024$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,400$72,100$196,500
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2023$124,200$72,100$196,300
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2022$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2021$95,700$65,900$161,600
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2020$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$82,700$45,400$128,100
2019$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2018$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800
2017$77,000$35,800$112,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ D 6/ / Location : 502 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps