8067 KATHLEENE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8067 KATHLEENE CT
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 63/ /
Acct#
15494
Owner
NELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,500
Appraisal
$586,500
PID
13440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 63 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX
Address8067 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9012/0
Sale Date08/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX$460,00019012/0 08/23/20049012
LONG, GARY L$268,0000474/631 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,749
Replacement Cost: $486,042
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,728 2,728
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 2,728 0
DCKDeck 494 0
GARGarage 546 0
   6,517 2,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2025$419,500$167,000$586,500
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2024$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2023$400,900$152,000$552,900
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2022$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2021$307,700$107,000$414,700
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2020$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2019$278,800$101,200$380,000
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2018$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300
2017$253,400$92,900$346,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 63/ / Location : 8067 KATHLEENE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps