8067 KATHLEENE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8067 KATHLEENE CT
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 64/ /
Acct#
15495
Owner
NELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$178,500
Appraisal
$178,500
PID
13441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 64 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX
Address8067 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10106/0
Sale Date09/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, DARYL ANDREW ET UX$100,000110106/0 09/21/200410106
LONG, GARY L$31,0000539/335 09/28/19940
LEE, JAMES C ET UX$46,1000422/720 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$9,4001
PORPORCHTYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2025$10,600$167,900$178,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2024$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2023$10,600$152,900$163,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2022$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2021$10,600$107,900$118,500
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2020$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$102,100$112,700
2019$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2018$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400
2017$10,600$93,800$104,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 64/ / Location : 8067 KATHLEENE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps