8091 KATHLEENE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8091 KATHLEENE CT
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 65/ /
Acct#
15496
Owner
MAZZOLI, WADE P ET UX
Total Market Value
$659,900
Appraisal
$659,900
PID
13442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 65 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZOLI, WADE P ET UX
Address8091 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5139/1
Sale Date09/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAZZOLI, WADE P ET UX$469,00015139/10109/20/2017170005139
ARMM, MICHAEL H ET AL TR $015906/10210/07/2016160005906
ARMM, MICHAEL H ET UX$38,5001555/727 06/15/19950
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,814
Replacement Cost: $535,230
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1711
Fin Basement Area1027
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement 1,711 0
DCKDeck 624 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   6,091 2,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$107,900$431,400
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2017$303,400$107,900$411,300
2017$283,900$107,900$391,800
2017$283,900$107,900$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2025$477,900$182,000$659,900
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2024$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2023$457,300$167,000$624,300
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2022$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2021$346,900$122,000$468,900
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2020$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$116,200$439,700
2019$323,500$107,900$431,400
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2018$303,400$107,900$411,300
2017$303,400$107,900$411,300
2017$283,900$107,900$391,800
2017$283,900$107,900$391,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 65/ / Location : 8091 KATHLEENE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps