8086 KATHLEENE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8086 KATHLEENE CT
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 66/ /
Acct#
15497
Owner
CHIPOK, STEPHEN WILLIAM &
Total Market Value
$693,200
Appraisal
$693,200
PID
13443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 66 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPOK, STEPHEN WILLIAM &
CHIPOK, LEEANN LAY
Address8086 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1344/1
Sale Date03/16/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIPOK, STEPHEN WILLIAM &$011344/10203/16/2017170001344
CHIPOK, STEPHEN WILLIAM ET UX$017934/0 07/22/20037934
CHIPOK, STEPHEN WILLIAM ET AL$00230/0 01/09/2002230
CHIPOK, STEPHEN W$36,00014883/0 08/06/20014883
SMOOT, C ELWOOD ET AL$182,0000462/787 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $574,214
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1907
Fin Basement Area1531
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,907 1,907
FUSFinished Upper Story 795 795
BSMBasement 1,907 0
GARGarage 726 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 501 0
   5,890 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2025$524,300$168,900$693,200
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2024$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2023$506,900$153,900$660,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2022$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2021$399,900$108,900$508,800
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2020$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$360,400$103,100$463,500
2019$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2018$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700
2017$343,900$94,800$438,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 66/ / Location : 8086 KATHLEENE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps