8066 KATHLEENE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8066 KATHLEENE CT
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 67/ /
Acct#
15498
Owner
LUCKINBILL, GENE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,300
Appraisal
$663,300
PID
13444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 67 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCKINBILL, GENE A ET UX
Address8066 KATHLEENE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9760
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11634/0
Sale Date10/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCKINBILL, GENE A ET UX$125,000111634/0 10/27/200411634
WHEELER, KELTON W ET UX$42,0000418/120 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $535,585
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FUSFinished Upper Story 872 872
BSMBasement 1,936 0
GARGarage 601 0
OPROpen Porch 438 0
PTOPatio 422 0
   6,229 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2025$493,700$169,600$663,300
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2024$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2023$484,500$154,600$639,100
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2022$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2021$371,200$109,600$480,800
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2020$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$333,200$103,800$437,000
2019$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2018$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300
2017$315,800$95,500$411,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 67/ / Location : 8066 KATHLEENE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps