15055 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15055 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 68/ /
Acct#
15499
Owner
BARTGES, DANNY ET UX
Total Market Value
$604,700
Appraisal
$604,700
PID
13445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 68 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTGES, DANNY ET UX
Address15055 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$39,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4679/0
Sale Date06/10/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTGES, DANNY ET UX $39,75004679/0 06/10/20024679
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $454,053
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area970
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
BSMBasement 1,568 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,888 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2025$433,100$171,600$604,700
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2024$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2023$418,200$156,600$574,800
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2022$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2021$330,500$111,600$442,100
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$301,000$105,800$406,800
2020$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$286,800$105,800$392,600
2019$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2018$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700
2017$274,200$97,500$371,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 68/ / Location : 15055 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps