15085 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15085 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 69/ /
Acct#
15500
Owner
EGERTSON, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$624,600
Appraisal
$624,600
PID
13446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 69 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGERTSON, JOHN C ET UX
Address15085 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2529/0
Sale Date03/28/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGERTSON, JOHN C ET UX$38,00012529/0 03/28/20022529
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,501
Replacement Cost: $490,701
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1635
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FUSFinished Upper Story 866 866
BSMBasement 1,635 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 690 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   5,402 2,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY280.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600
2025$447,500$171,500$619,000
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$283,700$97,400$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600
2025$453,100$171,500$624,600
2025$447,500$171,500$619,000
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2024$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2023$432,700$156,500$589,200
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2022$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2021$331,900$111,500$443,400
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2020$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$300,000$105,700$405,700
2019$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2018$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$284,500$97,400$381,900
2017$283,700$97,400$381,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 69/ / Location : 15085 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps