15109 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15109 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 70/ /
Acct#
15501
Owner
ATHAR, KHALID ET UX
Total Market Value
$847,700
Appraisal
$847,700
PID
13447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 70 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHAR, KHALID ET UX
Address15109 ALPHIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9756
Sale Price$899,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1432/1
Sale Date04/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATHAR, KHALID ET UX $899,99911432/10104/12/2024240001432
BAKOS, BROCK E$775,00014976/10108/15/2022220004976
MARAGOS, FRANK S ET AL$425,00013348/0 05/16/20133348
BROWN, KENNETH W$42,50014070/0 05/20/20024070
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,449
Replacement Cost: $680,801
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2344
Fin Basement Area2168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace4
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,353 2,353
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,053 1,053
OVROverhang 43 43
BSMBasement 2,344 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 493 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
   6,545 3,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2024$647,800$157,700$805,500
2024$647,800$157,700$805,500
2024$727,800$157,700$885,500
2024$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2022$466,300$112,700$579,000
2022$460,900$112,700$573,600
2022$460,900$112,700$573,600
2022$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2025$675,000$172,700$847,700
2024$647,800$157,700$805,500
2024$647,800$157,700$805,500
2024$727,800$157,700$885,500
2024$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2023$592,100$157,700$749,800
2022$466,300$112,700$579,000
2022$460,900$112,700$573,600
2022$460,900$112,700$573,600
2022$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2021$516,200$112,700$628,900
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2020$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$474,300$106,900$581,200
2019$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2018$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100
2017$451,500$98,600$550,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 70/ / Location : 15109 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps