15106 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15106 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 71/ /
Acct#
15502
Owner
DAVIS, DORAN R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
13448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 71 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, DORAN R JR ET UX
Address15106 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$309,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11441/0
Sale Date10/06/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, DORAN R JR ET UX$309,900111441/0 10/06/200311441
WHEELER, WILLIAM A ET UX$192,50014926/0 09/22/20004926
JARVIS, NELDON LEE ET UX$27,0001522/691 02/18/19940
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $361,480
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,904 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2025$321,100$181,300$502,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2024$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2023$304,100$166,300$470,400
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2022$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2021$232,200$121,300$353,500
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2020$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$211,900$115,500$327,400
2019$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2018$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100
2017$200,900$107,200$308,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 71/ / Location : 15106 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps