15030 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15030 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 72/ /
Acct#
15503
Owner
RITTER, TERRY BRENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,700
Appraisal
$603,700
PID
13449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 72 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER, TERRY BRENT ET UX
Address15030 ALPHIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9701
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1452/1
Sale Date02/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITTER, TERRY BRENT ET UX $575,00011452/10102/28/2022220001452
DELANEY, RICHARD A ET UX$215,0000558/170 07/19/19950
MUIR, A BRYAN AND CINDY ANN$39,4250420/495 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $449,635
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,524 2,524
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 2,380 0
DCKDeck 604 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   6,170 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME448.00 UNITS$2,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED168.00 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2025$402,600$201,100$603,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2024$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2023$380,600$186,100$566,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$282,600$141,100$423,700
2022$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2021$281,900$141,100$423,000
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2020$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$264,800$135,300$400,100
2019$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2018$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000
2017$238,000$127,000$365,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 72/ / Location : 15030 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps