14484 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14484 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 73/ /
Acct#
15504
Owner
BOLUM, DENNIS MICHAEL ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$789,900
Appraisal
$789,900
PID
13450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 73 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLUM, DENNIS MICHAEL ET AL TR
Address14484 ALPHIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9732
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4321/1
Sale Date09/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLUM, DENNIS MICHAEL ET AL TR $014321/10209/16/2025250004321
BOLUM, DENNIS M ET UX$103,00015582/10111/02/2018180005582
DELANEY, RICHARD A ET UX$35,00011176/0 03/07/20011176
RILLHURST VENTURES LLC$234,00013599/164 01/09/19970
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,977
Replacement Cost: $621,365
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2391
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,391 2,391
FUSFinished Upper Story 586 586
BSMBasement 2,391 0
GARGarage 917 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
PTOPatio 312 0
SCRScreened Porch 217 0
   7,050 2,977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2019$405,300$107,900$513,200
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$100,300$100,300
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2025$616,200$173,700$789,900
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2024$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2023$588,400$158,700$747,100
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2022$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2021$450,200$113,700$563,900
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2020$405,300$107,900$513,200
2019$405,300$107,900$513,200
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$97,900$97,900
2019$0$100,300$100,300
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2018$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000
2017$0$92,000$92,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 73/ / Location : 14484 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps