14466 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14466 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 76/ /
Acct#
15507
Owner
HASH, MACOL OLNEY TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$949,100
Appraisal
$949,100
PID
13452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 76A PF 2/387
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHASH, MACOL OLNEY TR ET AL
HASH, KATHLEEN LEARY
Address14466 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9723
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1698/1
Sale Date04/06/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HASH, MACOL OLNEY TR ET AL$011698/10204/06/2015150001698
HASH, MACOL OLNEY ET UX$011697/10204/06/2015150001697
HASH, MACOL OLNEY TEE ET AL$0112276/0 11/15/200412276
HASH, MACOL OLNEY ET UX$90,0001638/522 03/30/19980
RILLHURST CORPORATION$35,15000429/622 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,137
Replacement Cost: $637,237
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3137
Fin Basement Area1882
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,137 3,137
BSMBasement 3,137 0
COVCovered Patio 390 0
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   7,770 3,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$360,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY160.00 UNITS$6001
PORPORCHSCRSCREENED126.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2025$588,900$360,200$949,100
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2024$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2023$570,800$330,200$901,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2022$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2021$447,800$240,200$688,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2020$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$404,500$228,500$633,000
2019$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2018$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900
2017$371,000$182,900$553,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 76/ / Location : 14466 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps