8151 LAKE RILLHURST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8151 LAKE RILLHURST RD
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 81/ /
Acct#
15513
Owner
JOHNSTON, JEFFREY WAYNE ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$986,100
Appraisal
$986,100
PID
13457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 81B PLAT CAB 3/393
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, JEFFREY WAYNE ET AL TR
Address8151 LAKE RILLHURST RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9763
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5056/1
Sale Date10/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTON, JEFFREY WAYNE ET AL TR $015056/10210/22/2025250005056
JOHNSTON, JEFFREY ET UX$655,00015856/10110/27/2017170005856
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$410,10017090/10512/06/2016160007090
KHAN, ADIL ET UX$500,00012677/0 05/11/20012677
CORNETT, J PHILIP ET UX$443,1200451/127 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $646,769
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2980
Fin Basement Area2500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,980 2,980
BSMBasement 2,980 0
COVCovered Patio 112 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   7,054 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$388,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2017$400,300$198,300$598,600
2017$348,100$198,300$546,400
2017$348,100$198,300$546,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2025$597,500$388,600$986,100
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2024$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2023$587,600$349,400$937,000
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2022$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2021$466,900$259,400$726,300
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2020$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$424,200$247,700$671,900
2019$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2018$398,900$198,300$597,200
2017$400,300$198,300$598,600
2017$348,100$198,300$546,400
2017$348,100$198,300$546,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 81/ / Location : 8151 LAKE RILLHURST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps