8323 TINSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8323 TINSLEY PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 3/ 83/ /
Acct#
15515
Owner
JONES, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$980,500
Appraisal
$980,500
PID
13459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SEC III LOT 83 PLAT CAB 1/127-131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, DAVID M ET UX
Address8323 TINSLEY PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9755
Sale Price$688,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5703/1
Sale Date10/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, DAVID M ET UX $688,00015703/10110/23/2019190005703
FITTS, JANICE J ET ALS $629,90016854/10112/19/2017170006854
KEYS, EDWARD T ET UX$60,00015935/0 09/17/20015935
KPGR INC$671,0000481/722 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,051
Replacement Cost: $705,380
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2017
Fin Basement Area1496
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,017 2,017
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 2,017 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 380 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   6,932 3,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$280,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2019$465,500$165,400$630,900
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$150,900$606,300
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2025$699,900$280,600$980,500
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2024$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2023$657,000$254,400$911,400
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2022$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2021$517,900$175,600$693,500
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2020$465,500$165,400$630,900
2019$465,500$165,400$630,900
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$165,400$620,800
2019$455,400$150,900$606,300
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2018$434,500$150,900$585,400
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300
2017$355,400$150,900$506,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 3/ 83/ / Location : 8323 TINSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps