1213 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1213 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 4/ /
Acct#
1433
Owner
MOLLER, RICKY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,400
Appraisal
$565,400
PID
1346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 4 PLAT DB 578-619 20,601 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLER, RICKY L ET UX
Address1213 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3331
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5891/1
Sale Date11/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOLLER, RICKY L ET UX$355,00015891/10111/01/2019190005891
FLAHERTY, THOMAS F IV ET UX$195,0001578/617 04/30/19960
BURNETTE, ESTELLE F$55,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $510,348
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2374
Fin Basement Area594
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,374 2,374
BSMBasement 2,374 0
OPROpen Porch 677 0
PTOPatio 380 0
SCRScreened Porch 302 0
   6,107 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2025$450,100$115,300$565,400
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2024$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2023$418,400$96,200$514,600
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2022$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2021$325,800$67,500$393,300
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2020$293,200$59,800$353,000
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$255,900$59,800$315,700
2019$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2018$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800
2017$254,000$59,800$313,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 4/ / Location : 1213 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps