13234 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13234 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ D /
Acct#
15518
Owner
ROGERS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,200
Appraisal
$447,200
PID
13462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 385/775
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address13234 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 385/772
Sale Date04/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, WILLIAM L ET UX$35,1500385/772 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $338,245
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 208 0
   3,670 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED672.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2025$296,600$150,600$447,200
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2024$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2023$281,800$120,600$402,400
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2022$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2021$213,500$105,600$319,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2020$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$197,100$94,000$291,100
2019$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2018$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300
2017$186,600$90,700$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ D / Location : 13234 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps