3147 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3147 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ J 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15520
Owner
INZEO, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$663,000
Appraisal
$663,000
PID
13464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPPAHANNOCK WOODS LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/169
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINZEO, MICHAEL ET AL
Address3147 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1761
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6266/1
Sale Date09/16/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INZEO, MICHAEL ET AL $520,00016266/10109/16/2020200006266
BST PROPERTIES LLC$253,00010205/10101/13/2020200000205
ALUKONIS, LEO D$016259/10812/14/2018180006259
ALUKONIS, LEO D JR ET UX$192,0001583/732 06/27/19960
HEWITT, PATRICK W ET UX$185,4000425/283 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $509,518
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area1584
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,760 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   4,790 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2020$365,200$113,100$478,300
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2025$490,400$172,600$663,000
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2024$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2023$485,700$151,400$637,100
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2022$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2021$381,100$126,400$507,500
2020$365,200$113,100$478,300
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2020$234,400$113,100$347,500
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$236,800$113,100$349,900
2019$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2018$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200
2017$213,800$111,400$325,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ J 1/ 5/ / Location : 3147 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps